Welcome to Copa.Mobi
A PHone PHriendly
Web Site

Mobile Browser web site for the
2018 FIFA World Cup
Come back in December following the World Cup Final Draw,
when this web site converts the temporary designators used to plan the event two years in advance, to the three letter designators used for the event.

PDF file of complete schedule


2018-06-14 to 07-14

Our Copa. 2014 page
Our Women's World Cup Copa.Mobi 2015 page
Our 2017 Confedetations Cup Copa.Mobi 2017 page


Local Time is start time at the Russian stadium. EDT is Eastern Daylight Time in the USA.

Nations that have Qualified to be in the 2018 World Cup
Russia
RUS
Iran
IRN
Japan
JPN
Korea
KOR
Saudia Arabia
KSA
Belgium
BEL
Mexico
MEX
Brazil
BRA
Egypt
EGY
Nigeria
NGA
England
ENG
Germany
GER
Poland
POL
Spain
ESP
Costa Rica
CRC
Serbia
SRB
France
FRA
Portugal
POR
Panama
PAN
Argentina
ARG
Colombia
COL
Uruguay
URU
Panama
PAN
Argentina
ARG


WC18.htm

Match
#
Group DateTime
Moscow (EDT)
Home / VisitorVenue
01 A06-1418:00 (11 am) Russia RUS vs A2 A2 Moscow, Luzhniki Stadium
02 A06-1517:00 (10 am) A3 A3 vs A4 A4 Ekterinburg Arena, Ekterinburg
03 B06-1521:00 (2 pm) B1 B1 vs B2 B2 Sochi, Fisht Stadium
04 B06-1518:00 (11 am) B3 vs B4 St Petersburg Stadium
05 C06-1513:00 (6 am) C1 vs C2 Kazan Arena, Kazan
06 C06-1619:00 (12 Noon ) C3 vs C4 Moscow, Mordovia Arena
07 D06-1616:00 (9 am) D1 vs D2 Moscow, Spartak Stadium
08 D06-1621:00 (2 pm) D3 vs D4 Kaliningrad Stadium
09 E06-1721:00 (2 pm) E1 vs E2 Rostov Areana, Rostov-on-Don
10 E06-1716:00 (9 am) E3 vs E4 Samara Arena, Samara
11 F06-1718:00 (11 am) F1 vs F2 Moscow, Luzhniki Stadium
12 F06-1815:00 (8 am) F3 vs F4 Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
13 G06-1818:00 (11 am) G1 vs G2 Sochi, Fisht Stadium
14 G06-1821:00 (2 pm) G3 vs G4 Volgograd Arena, Volgograd
15 H06-1915:00 (8 am) H1 vs H2 Moscow, Spartak Stadium
16 H06-1918:00 (11 am) H3 vs H4 Moscow, Luzhniki Stadium
Match
#
Group DateTime
Moscow (EDT)
Home / VisitorVenue
17 A06-1921:00 (2 pm) RUS vs A3 St Petersburg Stadium
18 A06-2018:00 (11 am) A4 vs A2 Moscow, Luzhniki Stadium
19 B06-2015:00 (8 am) B1 vs B3 Moscow, Luzhniki Stadium
20 B06-2021:00 (2 pm) B4 vs B2 Kazan Arena
21 C06-2117:00 (10 am) C1 vs C3 Ekterinburg Arena, Ekterinberg
22 C06-2119:00 (12 Noon) C4 vs C2 Moscow, Luzhniki Stadium
23 D06-2121:00 (2 pm) D1 vs D3 Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
24 D06-2218:00 (11 am) D4 vs D2 Volgograd Arena, Volgograd
25 E06-2215:00 (8 am) E1 vs E3 St Petersburg Stadium
26 E06-2220:00 (1 pm) E4 vs E2 Kaliningrad Stadium
27 F06-2318:00 (11 am) F1 vs F3 Moscow, Luzhniki Stadium
28 F06-2321:00 (2 pm) F4 vs F2 Rostov Areana, Rostov-on-Don
29 G06-2315:00 (8 am) G1 vs G3 Moscow, Spartak Stadium
30 G06-2415:00 (8 am) G4 vs G2 Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
31 H06-2421:00 (2 pm) H1 vs H3 Kazan Arena
32 H06-1418:00 (11 am) H2 vs H4 Moscow, Luzhniki Stadium
Match
#
Group DateTime
Moscow (EDT)
Home / VisitorVenue
33 A06-2518:00 (11 am) A4 vs RUS Samara Arena
34 A06-2517:00 (10 am) A2 vs A3 Volgograd Arena
35 B06-2521:00 (2 pm) B4 vs B1 Moscow, Luzhniki Stadium
36 B06-2520:00 (1 pm) B2 vs B3? Kaliningrad Stadium
37 C06-2617:00 (10 am) C4 vs C1 Moscow, Luzhniki Stadium
38 C06-2618:00 (11 am) C2 vs C3 Sochi, Fisht Stadium
39 D06-2621:00 (2 pm) D4 vs D1 St Petersburg Stadium
40 D06-2621:00 (2 pm) D4 vs D1 Rostov Areana, Rostov-on-Don
41 E06-2721:00 (2 pm) E4 vs E1 Moscow, Spartak Stadium
42 E06-1418:00 (11 am) E2 vs E3 Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
43 F06-1418:00 (11 am) F4 vs F1 Kazan Arena
44 F06-1418:00 (11 am) F2 vs F3 Ekterinburg Arena, Ekterinberg
45 G06-1418:00 (11 am) G4 vs G1 Kaliningrad Stadium
46 G06-1418:00 (11 am) G2 vs G3 Saransk, Mordovia Arena
47 H06-1418:00 (11 am) H4 vs H1 Volgograd Arena, Volgograd
48 H06-2818:00 (11 am) H2 vs H3 Samara Arena
Round of 16
Match
#
Group DateTime
Moscow (EDT)
Home / VisitorVenue
49 - 06-1418:00 (11 am)1A vs 2B Sochi, Fisht Stadium
50 - 06-1418:00 (11 am) 1C vs 2D Kazan Arena
51 - 06-1418:00 (11 am) 1B vs 2A Moscow, Luzhniki Stadium
52 - 06-1418:00 (11 am) 1D vs 2C Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
53 - 06-1418:00 (11 am) 1E vs 2F Samara Arena
54 - 06-1418:00 (11 am) 1G vs 2H Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don
55 - 06-1418:00 (11 am) 1F vs 2E St Petersburg Stadium
56 - 06-1418:00 (11 am) 1H vs 2G Moscow, Spartak Stadium
Quarter Finals
57 - 06-1418:00 (11 am) W49 vs W50 Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
58 - 06-1418:00 (11 am) W53 vs W54 Kazan Arena
59 - 06-1418:00 (11 am) W51 vs W52 Sochi, Fisht Stadium
60 - 06-1418:00 (11 am) W55 vs W56 Samara Arena
Semi Finals
61 - 06-1418:00 (11 am) W57 vs W58 St Petersburg Stadium
62 - 06-1418:00 (11 am) W59 vs W60 Moscow, Luzhniki Stadium
Match for third place
63 - 06-1418:00 (11 am) L61 vs L62 St Petersburg Stadium
World Cup Final Match
64 - 06-1418:00 (11 am) W61 vs W62 Moscow, Luzhniki Stadium