Welcome to Copa.Mobi
A PHone PHriendly
Web Site

Mobile Browser web site for the
2018 FIFA World Cup

Tap NEXT MATCH before bookmarking this web page.

PDF file of complete schedule

Congratulations to France
for winning the
FIFA World Cup Russia 2018

Past Soccer Tournaments

WC18, World Cup 2018
CC17, Confederations Cup 2017
CA16, America Centenario (2016)
WC18
WC18


Next Tournament:
FIFA Womens World Cup 2019 France

2019-06-07 to 07-07

Click the link for Next Match before you Bookmark
this page. The named tag will be moved
before each day's matches.

Our Copa.Mobi 2014 page
Our Women's World Cup Copa.Mobi 2015 page
Our 2017 Confedetations Cup Copa.Mobi 2017 page


Local Time is start time at the Russian stadium.
EDT is Eastern Daylight Time in the USA.

Nations that have Qualified to be in the 2019 WomensWorld Cup
France
FRA
China
CHN
Thailand
THA
Austrailia
AUS
Japan
JPN
Korea
KOR
Brazil
BRA
Thailand
THI
Chile
CHI
Spain
ESP
Italy
ITA
England
ENG
Scotland
SCO
Spain
ESP
Costa Rica
CRC
Serbia
SRB
France
FRA
Portugal
POR
Panama
PAN
Argentina
ARG
Colombia
COL
Uruguay
URU
Iceland
ISL
Morocco
MAR
Peru
PER
Tunisia
TUN
Senegal
SEN
Senegal
SUI
Sweden
SWE
Croatia
CRO
Denmark
DEN
Austrailia
AUS
Nations in Bold are partners in the International Space Station
Send us some Feedback on Copa.Mobi


Match
#
Group DateTime
Russia (EDT)
Home / VisitorVenue

Share the QR code for this site with your friends.



This space is available for advertising. Call 321-Liftoff and ask for Ozzie
Match
#
Group DateTime
Russia (EDT)
Home / VisitorVenue
01 A06-14
18:00 (11 am)
Russia RUS 5-0 KSA ksa Moscow, Luzhniki Stadium
02 A06-15
17:00 (8 am)
EGY EGY 0-1 URU URU Ekterinburg Arena
03 B06-15
21:00 (2 pm)
POR POR 3-3 ESP ESP Sochi, Fisht Stadium
04 B06-15
18:00 (11 am)
mar MAR 0-1 IRN IRN St Petersburg Stadium
05 C06-15
13:00 (6 am)
FRA FRA 2-1 AUS AUS Kazan Arena
06 C06-16
19:00 (12 Noon)
PER PER vs DEN DEN Moscow, Mordovia Arena
07 D06-16
16:00 (9 am)
ARG ARG 1-1 ISL ISL Moscow, Spartak Stadium
08 D06-16
21:00 (3 pm)
CRO CRO 2-0 NGA NGA Kaliningrad Stadium
Match
#
Group DateTime
Russia (EDT)
Home / VisitorVenue
09 E06-17
21:00 (2 pm)
BRA BRA 1-1 SUI  SUI  Rostov Arena
10 E06-17
16:00 (8 am)
CRC CRC 0-1 SRB SRB Samara Arena
11 F06-17
18:00 (11 am)
GER GER 0-1 MEX MEX
Moscow, Luzhniki Stadium
12 F06-18
15:00 (8 am)
SWE SWE 1-0 KOR KOR Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
13 G06-18
18:00 (11 am)
BEL BEL 3-0 PAN PAN Sochi, Fisht Stadium
14 G06-18
21:00 (2 pm)
TUN TUN 1-2 ENG ENG Volgograd Arena
15 H06-19
15:00 (11 am)
POL POL 1-2 SEN SEN Moscow, Spartak Stadium
16 H06-19
18:00 (8 am)
COL COL 1-2 JPN JPN Moscow, Luzhniki Stadium
Match
#
Group DateTime
Russia (EDT)
Home / VisitorVenue
17 A06-19
21:00 (2 pm)
Russia RUS 3-1 EGY EGY St Petersburg Stadium
18 A06-20
18:00 (11 am)
URU URU 1-0 KSA KSA Moscow, Luzhniki Stadium
19 B06-20
15:00 (8 am)
POR POR 1-0 MAR MAR Moscow, Luzhniki Stadium
20 B06-20
17:00 (2 pm)
IRN IRN 0-1 ESP ESP Kazan Arena
21 C06-21
20:00 (11am)
FRA FRA 1-0 PER PER Ekterinburg Arena
22 C06-21
21:00 (8 am)
DEN DEN 1-1 AUS AUS Moscow, Luzhniki Stadium
23 D06-21
18:00 (2 pm)
ARG ARG 0-3 CRO CRO Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
24 D06-22
15:00 (11 am)
NGA NGA 2-0 ISL ISL Volgograd Arena
Match
#
Group DateTime
Russia (EDT)
Home / VisitorVenue
25 E06-22
15:00 (8 am)
BRA BRA 2-0 CRC CRC St Petersburg Stadium
26 E06-22
20:00 (2 pm)
SRB SRB 1-2 SUI  SUI   Kaliningrad Stadium
27 F06-23
18:00 (2 pm)
GER GER 2-1 SWE SWE Moscow, Luzhniki Stadium
28 F06-23
21:00 (11 am)
F4 KOR 0-2 MEX MEX Rostov Arena
29 G06-23
15:00 (8 am)
BEL BEL 5-2 TUN TUN Moscow, Spartak Stadium
30 G06-24
15:00 (8 am)
ENG ENG 6-1 PAN PAN Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
31 H06-24
21:00 (2 pm)
POL POL 0-3 COL COL Kazan Arena
32 H06-24
18:00 (11 am)
JPN JPN 2-2 SEN SEN Moscow, Luzhniki Stadium
Match
#
Group DateTime
Russia (EDT)
Home / VisitorVenue
33 A06-25
18:00 (10 am)
URU URU 3-0 RUS Russia Samara Arena
34 A06-25
17:00 (10 am)
KSA KSA 2-1 EGY EGY Volgograd Arena
35 B06-25
21:00 (2 pm)
IRN IRN 0-1 POR POR Moscow, Mordovia Arena
36 B06-25
20:00 (2 pm)
ESP ESP 2-2 MAR MAR Kaliningrad Stadium
37 C06-26
17:00 (10 am)
DEN DEN 0-0 FRA FRA Moscow, Luzhniki Stadium
38 C06-26
17:00 (10 am)
AUS AUS 0-2 PER PER Sochi, Fisht Stadium
39 D06-26
21:00 (2 pm)
NGA NGA 1-2 ARG ARG St Petersburg Stadium
40 D06-26
21:00 (2 pm)
ISL ISL 1-2 CRO CRO Rostov Arena
41 E06-27
21:00 (2 pm)
srb SRB 0-2 BRA BRA Moscow, Spartak Stadium
42 E06-27
18:00 (2 pm)
SUI SUI 2-2 CRC CRC Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
43 F06-27
18:00 (10 am)
KOR KOR 2-0 GER GER Kazan Arena
44 F06-28
18:00 (10 am)
MEX MEX 0-3 SWE SWEEkterinburg Arena
45 G06-28
18:00 (2 pm)
ENG ENG 0-1 BEL BEL Kaliningrad Stadium
46 G06-28
18:00 (2 pm)
PAN PAN 1-2 TUN TUN Saransk, Mordovia Arena
47 H06-28
17:00 (10 am)
JPN JPN 0-1 POL POL Volgograd Arena
48 H06-28
18:00 (10 am)
SEN SEN 0-1 COL COL Samara Arena
Round of 16
Clicking a flag in this section will take you to that nation's Group.
Match
#
Group DateTime
Russia (EDT)
Home / Visitor
(PK's in parenthesis)
Venue
49 - 06-30
21:00 (2 pm)
1A vs 2B
URU 2-1 POR 2B
Sochi, Fisht Stadium
50 - 06-30
17:00 (10 am)
1C vs 2D
FRA FRA 4-3 ARG ARG
Kazan Arena
51 - 07-01
17:00 (10 am)
1B vs 2A
1B ESP 1-1 RUS RUS
(3-4)
Moscow, Luzhniki Stadium
52 - 07-01
21:00 (2 pm)
1D vs 2C
1D CRO 1-1 DEN 2C
(3-2)
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
53 - 07-02
18:00 (10 am)
1E vs 2F
BRA BRA 2-0 MEX MEX
Samara Arena
54 - 07-02
21:00 (2 pm)
1G vs 2H
BEL BEL 3-2 JPN JPN
Rostov Arena
55 - 07-03
17:00 (10 am)
1F vs 2E
SWE SWE 1-0 SUI 2E
St Petersburg Stadium
56 - 07-03
21:00 (2 pm)
1H vs 2G
COL COL 1-1 ENGENG
(3-4)
Moscow, Spartak Stadium
Quarter Finals
W49 is winner of Match 49
Match
#
Group DateTime
Russia (EDT)
Home / Visitor
(PK's in parenthesis)
Venue
57 - 07-06
17:00 (10 am)
W49 vs W50
URU URU 0-2 FRA
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
58 - 07-06
21:00 (2 pm)
W53 vs W54
BRA 1-2 BEL
Kazan Arena
59 - 07-07
18:00 (2 pm)
W51 vs W52
RUS 2-2 CRO
(3-4)
Sochi, Fisht Stadium
60 - 07-07
21:00 (10 am)
W55 vs W56
SWE vs ENG
Samara Arena
Semi Finals
61 - 07-10
21:00 (2 pm)
W57 VS W58
FRA 1-0 BEL
St Petersburg Stadium
62 - 07-11
21:00 (2 pm)
W59 vs W60
CRO 2-1 ENG
Moscow, Luzhniki Stadium
Match for third place
63 - 07-14
15:00 (10 am)
L61 vs L62
BEL 2-0 ENG
St Petersburg Stadium
World Cup Final Match
64 - 07-15
18:00 (11 am)
W61 vs W62
FRA 4-2 CRO
Moscow, Luzhniki Stadium
Come back next year to Copa.Mobi
for the 2019 FIFA Women's World Cup
Bookmark: Copa.Mobi
A PHone PHriendly web site.
Our archives include:
2014 FIFA World Cup
2015 Women's World Cup
2017 Confederation Cup

* 0 #

* World Cup Groups Menu
0 Call Ozzie, dial 321-Liftoff on your mobile phone.
# About the this World Cup website

FIFA, World Cup, and associated logos are trademarks of the Fédération Internationale de Football Association, and are used for identification purposes only.

Counter reset on 2017-11-24
php hit counter
Please send comments to Ozzie@Copa.Mobi.

Share this QR code for this site with your friends.

FIFA's World Cup Schedule /body> le_01122017_en_neutral.pdf'>FIFA's World Cup Schedule /body>